News from around the division

Staff Listing

Office of the Vice Provost

Joe Miera, Vice Provost
Joseph Miera
Vice Provost
Tami Langohr
Tami Langohr
Assistant Vice Provost

Administration Team

Rochelle Sanchez
Rochelle Sanchez
Administration Manager
Sharon Altman
Sharon Altman
Administrative Assistant IV - Office Manager

Business & Finance Services

Tami Langohr
Tami Langohr
Assistant Vice Provost - Chief Financial Officer
Sydney Smith
Students Assistant
Truong (Travis) Tong
Student Assistant

Client Services

Cristen Ephlin
Cristen Ephlin
Client Services Manager
Jay  Barilla
Jay Barilla
Administrative Assistant II
Luisa Benicarlo
Maria Luisa Benicarlo
Student Assistant
Joshua Carpenter
Joshua Carpenter
Administrative Specialist
Leandro Castillo
Leandro Castillo
Student Assistant
Robin Mackey
Robin Mackey
Administrative Assistant II

Division Services

Kyle Yahiro-Okino
Kyle Yahiro-Okino
Division Support & Assessment Manager
Alex Santorufo
Building Attendant
Laura Tovar
Laura Tovar
Building Attendant
Emanuel Urbina
Emanuel Urbina
Administrative Assistant

Marketing

Deborah Kastman
Deborah Kastman
Director, Marketing and Communications
Russ Harrison
Russ Harrison
Web Manager
Jim Palmquist
Jim Palmquist
Social Media Specialist
April Reckling
April Reckling
Administrative Assistant IV
Amy Tartaglia Johns
Amy Tartaglia Johns
Marketing Communications Specialist

Cannon Survey Center

Bridget Kelly
Bridget Kelly
Project Coordinator

Community2Campus

Liz Baldizan
Liz Baldizan, Ed. D.
Emerita Executive Director
Lanny Leroy
Lanny Leroy
Physical Education (PEX) Program Coordinator

Continuing Education

Shelly Wang
Shelly Wang
Director of Program Development
Stephanie Borene
Stephanie Borene
Program Developer
Leonardo Castro
Leonardo Castro
Student Assistant
Natalie D. Smyers
Natalie D. Smyers
Program Support
Beverly Dixon
Beverly Dixon
Administrative Assistant III
Heidi Erpelding-Welch
Heidi Erpelding-Welch
Senior Program Developer
Evelynn Garcia
Evelynn Garcia
Student Assistant
Ruthanne Hogan
Ruthanne Hogan
Administrative Assistant IV
Robin Jenness
Robin Jenness
Administrative Assistant IV
Marinela Maskuti
Marinela Maskuti
Program Specialist
Christopher Schearer
Christopher Schearer
Emeritus Administrative Faculty
Kimaya Smith
Kimaya Smith
Student Assistant
Ann Tate
Ann Tate
Emerita Program Coordinator

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

Toniann DeSousa
Toniann DeSousa
Program Coordinator
Alexandra Garcia
Alexandra Garcia
Student Assistant
Andrea Garcia
Andrea Garcia
Student Assistant
Ethan Hill
Ethan Hill
Student Assistant

Public Lands Institute

Margaret N. Rees, Ph.D.
Margaret N. (Peg) Rees, Ph.D.
Professor Emerita

Summer Term

Jill Armstrong
Jill Armstrong
Clerical Trainee
Shannon Farrell
Shannon Farrell
Administrative Assistant IV
Eliana Guzman
Eliana Guzman
Administrative Assistant II
Sam Leif
Sam Leif
Assistant Director
Jason Peraza
Information Technology Specialist