News from around the division

Staff Listing

Office of the Vice Provost

Joe Miera, Vice Provost
Joseph Miera
Vice Provost
Tami Langohr
Tami Langohr
Assistant Vice Provost
702-895-2941

Administration Team

Rochelle Sanchez
Rochelle Sanchez
Administration Manager
702-895-5486
Sharon Altman
Sharon Altman
Administrative Assistant IV - Office Manager
702-895-4678

Business & Finance Services

Tami Langohr
Tami Langohr
Assistant Vice Provost - Chief Financial Officer
702-895-2941
Sydney Smith
Students Assistant
702-895-5096
Truong (Travis) Tong
Student Assistant
702-895-5096

Client Services

Cristen Ephlin
Cristen Ephlin
Client Services Manager
702-895-1022
Jay  Barilla
Jay Barilla
Administrative Assistant II
702-895-3394
Luisa Benicarlo
Maria Luisa Benicarlo
Student Assistant
702-895-3394
Joshua Carpenter
Joshua Carpenter
Administrative Specialist
702-895-5959
Leandro Castillo
Leandro Castillo
Student Assistant
702-895-3394
Robin Mackey
Robin Mackey
Administrative Assistant II
702-895-3394

Division Services

Kyle Yahiro-Okino
Kyle Yahiro-Okino
Division Support & Assessment Manager
702-895-4490
Alex Santorufo
Building Attendant
702-895-3394
Laura Tovar
Laura Tovar
Building Attendant
702-895-3394
Emanuel Urbina
Emanuel Urbina
Administrative Assistant
702-895-3394

Marketing

Deborah Kastman
Deborah Kastman
Director, Marketing and Communications
Russ Harrison
Russ Harrison
Web Manager
702-895-4891
Jim Palmquist
Jim Palmquist
Social Media Specialist
702-895-5528
April Reckling
April Reckling
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-5303
Amy Tartaglia Johns
Amy Tartaglia Johns
Marketing Communications Specialist
702-895-5475

Cannon Survey Center

Bridget Kelly
Bridget Kelly
Project Coordinator
702-895-5731

Community2Campus

Liz Baldizan
Liz Baldizan, Ed. D.
Emerita Executive Director
Lanny Leroy
Lanny Leroy
Physical Education (PEX) Program Coordinator
702-895-3766

Continuing Education

Shelly Wang
Shelly Wang
Director of Program Development
702-895-3598
Stephanie Borene
Stephanie Borene
Program Developer
702-895-5441
Leonardo Castro
Leonardo Castro
Student Assistant
702-895-5099
Natalie D. Smyers
Natalie D. Smyers
Program Support
702-895-5960
Beverly Dixon
Beverly Dixon
Administrative Assistant III
702-895-5223
Heidi Erpelding-Welch
Heidi Erpelding-Welch
Senior Program Developer
702-895-5224
Evelynn Garcia
Evelynn Garcia
Student Assistant
702-895-5099
Ruthanne Hogan
Ruthanne Hogan
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-0517
Robin Jenness
Robin Jenness
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-3707
Marinela Maskuti
Marinela Maskuti
Program Specialist
702-895-3582
Christopher Schearer
Christopher Schearer
Emeritus Administrative Faculty
Kimaya Smith
Kimaya Smith
Student Assistant
702-895-5099
Ann Tate
Ann Tate
Emerita Program Coordinator

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

Robert Levrant
Robert Levrant
Director
702-774-6554
Toniann DeSousa
Toniann DeSousa
Program Coordinator
702-895-5446
Alexandra Garcia
Alexandra Garcia
Student Assistant
702-774-6554
Andrea Garcia
Andrea Garcia
Student Assistant
702-774-6554
Ethan Hill
Ethan Hill
Student Assistant
702-774-6554

Public Lands Institute

Margaret N. Rees, Ph.D.
Margaret N. (Peg) Rees, Ph.D.
Professor Emerita

Summer Term

Trish Suske
Trish Suske
Director
702-895-4351
Jill Armstrong
Jill Armstrong
Clerical Trainee
702-895-3711
Shannon Farrell
Shannon Farrell
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-3711
Eliana Guzman
Eliana Guzman
Administrative Assistant II
702-895-3711
Stephanie Habben
Stephanie Habben
Administrative Assistant III
702-895-3406
Sam Leif
Sam Leif
Assistant Director
Jason Peraza
Information Technology Specialist
702-895-3568