News from around the division

Staff Listing

Office of the Vice Provost

Joe Miera, Vice Provost
Joseph Miera
Vice Provost
Tami Langohr
Tami Langohr
Assistant Vice Provost
702-895-2941

Administration Team

Rochelle Sanchez
Rochelle Sanchez
Administration Manager
702-895-5486
Sharon Altman
Sharon Altman
Administrative Assistant IV - Office Manager
702-895-4678

Business & Finance Services

Tami Langohr
Tami Langohr
Assistant Vice Provost - Chief Financial Officer
702-895-2941
Sydney Smith
Students Assistant
702-895-5096
Truong (Travis) Tong
Student Assistant
702-895-5096

Client Services

Cristen Ephlin
Cristen Ephlin
Client Services Manager
702-895-1022
Jay  Barilla
Jay Barilla
Administrative Assistant II
702-895-3394
Luisa Benicarlo
Maria Luisa Benicarlo
Student Assistant
702-895-3394
Joshua Carpenter
Joshua Carpenter
Administrative Specialist
702-895-5959
Robin Mackey
Robin Mackey
Administrative Assistant II
702-895-3394

Division Services

Kyle Yahiro-Okino
Kyle Yahiro-Okino
Division Support & Assessment Manager
702-895-4490
Jasmin Paniagua-Martinez
Building Attendant
702-895-3394
Emanuel Urbina
Emanuel Urbina
Administrative Assistant
702-895-3394

Marketing

Deborah Kastman
Deborah Kastman
Director, Marketing and Communications
Russ Harrison
Russ Harrison
Web Manager
702-895-4891
Jim Palmquist
Jim Palmquist
Social Media Specialist
702-895-5528
April Reckling
April Reckling
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-5303
Amy Tartaglia Johns
Amy Tartaglia Johns
Marketing Communications Specialist
702-895-5475

Cannon Survey Center

Bridget Kelly
Bridget Kelly
Project Coordinator
702-895-5731

Community2Campus

Liz Baldizan
Liz Baldizan, Ed. D.
Emerita Executive Director
Lanny Leroy
Lanny Leroy
Physical Education (PEX) Program Coordinator
702-895-3766

Continuing Education

Heidi Erpelding-Welch
Heidi Erpelding-Welch
Senior Program Developer
702-895-5224
Stephanie Borene
Stephanie Borene
Program Developer
702-895-5441
Natalie D. Smyers
Natalie D. Smyers
Program Support
702-895-5960
Alexandra Garcia
Alexandra Garcia
Student Assistant
702-895-5099
Evelynn Garcia
Evelynn Garcia
Student Assistant
702-895-5099
Ruthanne Hogan
Ruthanne Hogan
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-0517
Robin Jenness
Robin Jenness
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-3707
Marinela Maskuti
Marinela Maskuti
Program Specialist
702-895-3582
Christopher Schearer
Christopher Schearer
Emeritus Administrative Faculty
Ann Tate
Ann Tate
Emerita Program Coordinator

Osher Lifelong Learning Institute

Robert Levrant
Robert Levrant
Director
702-774-6554
Lynne Boone
Lynne Boone
Program Specialist
Toniann DeSousa
Toniann DeSousa
Program Manager for Learning Community
702-895-5446
Risa Federico
Risa Federico
Student Assistant
Andrea Garcia
Andrea Garcia
Student Assistant
702-774-6554
Ethan Hill
Ethan Hill
Student Assistant
702-774-6554
Morgan Osburn
Morgan Osburn
Program Manager for Educational Programming

Public Lands Institute

Margaret N. Rees, Ph.D.
Margaret N. (Peg) Rees, Ph.D.
Professor Emerita

Summer Term

Trish Suske
Trish Suske
Director
702-895-4351
Jill Armstrong
Jill Armstrong
Clerical Trainee
702-895-3711
Shannon Farrell
Shannon Farrell
Administrative Assistant IV
702-895-3711
Eliana Guzman
Eliana Guzman
Administrative Assistant III
702-895-3711
Sam Leif
Sam Leif
Assistant Director
Jason Peraza
Information Technology Specialist
702-895-3568